Show Teams

IEA English and Western Team

Coach Jo Hanna Proefrock

 

Quarter Horse Show Team

Coaches Mary Jo Schroeder & Jan Reimer

 

4-H Team

Coach Jo Hanna Proefrock

 

Forest Edge Farm Team (Home Shows)

Coaches: Mary Jo Schroeder, Jan Reimer &

Jo Hanna Proefrock

 

Forest Edge Farm 2018-2019 Hunt Seat IEA Team

 

Congratulations to the Forest Edge Farm IEA Hunt Seat Team

for a great 2018-2019 Season!!

 

Zone 11 Region 8 year end awards:

 

High School Team 4th place

 

Varsity Intermediate on the Flat: Abby Schiattarella 3rd Place

 

Junior Varsity Novice Over Fences: Andrew Werling Champion

 

Junior Varsity Novice on the Flat: Andrew Werling 3rd Place

 

Junior Varsity Beginner W/T/C: Daniel Kavanagh Reserve

Champion

 

Junior Varsity Beginner W/T/C: Amanda Lange 4th Place

 

Junior Varsity Beginner W/T/C: Madeline Brummer 5th Place

 

Junior Varsity Beginner W/T/C: Sarah Bednarczyk 6th Place

 

Future Beginner W/T/C: Sydney Zawislak Reserve Champion 

 

Forest Edge Farm 2017-2018 Hunt Seat IEA Team

 

Year End points are in for Zone 11 Region 9!!

 

High School Team:
4th place overall.

 

Varsity Intermediate Flat
5th place Allison Hart

 

JV Novice Flat
3rd place Lyndsey Clarke

 

JV W/T/C
2nd place Andrew Jay Werling
4th place Hanna Farrington

 

Middle School Team:
6th place overall

Future W/T/C
3rd place Jordon Stein - Forest Edge
4th place Sydney Zawislak - Forest Edge
6th place Sarah Bednarczyk - Forest Edge

 

Congratulations to the Entire Team for a great 2017-2018 Year!!!

 

2017 Forest Edge Farm Quarter Horse Team  

 

Jan Gerardi and a Spark of Krymsun

3rd Novice Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation

4th Walk/Jog Western Horsemanship

5th Walk/Jog Western Pleasure

5th Novice Amateur Hunter Under Saddle

5th Novice Amateur Western Horsemanship

6th Novice Amateur Showmanship

 

Allison Hart and Ima Blazin Rage

3rd W/T Hunt Seat Equitation

 

Abbey Schiattarella and Kyrmsun N Chrome

Reserve Champion Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle

Reserve Champion Novice Youth Hunt Seat Equitation

Reserve Champion Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 &Under

3rd Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under

4th Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation

 

Kaitlyn Schlick And Barpassers Illusion

Grand Champion Novice Youth Trail

Grand Champion Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation

Reserve Champion Novice Western Horsemanship

3rd Novice Youth Hunt Seat Equitaion

3rd Walk/Jog Western Horsemanship

 

2016- 2017 Forest Edge Farm Show Series Final Results

 

Showmanship

CHAMPION (Tied): JAN GERARDI & KAITLYN SCHLICK

RESERVE CHAMPION: ALLISON HART

 

Lead Line

CHAMPION: CARLISLE QUELCH

RESERVE CHAMPION: BELLA RENZULLI

 

Children’s English walk-trot

CHAMPION: ABBY SCHIATTARELLA

RESERVE CHAMPION: SARAH BEDNARCZYK

 

Beginner English walk/trot/canter all ages

CHAMPION: AMANDA SISCO

RESERVE CHAMPION: ANDREW WERLING

 

Advanced English walk/trot/canter all ages

CHAMPION: ALLISON HART

RESERVE CHAMPION: CARLY BURTON

 

Dressage

CHAMPION: GALINA FUKS

RESERVE CHAMPION: BARBARA FILIPELLO

 

Western walk/jog

CHAMPION: KAITLYN SABAT

RESERVE CHAMPION: BRIAR FITZGIBBONS

 

Western walk/jog/lope

CHAMPION: JAN GERARDI

RESERVE CHAMPION: KAITLYN SCHLICK

 

Equitation over poles

CHAMPION: ZOE GOLKIN

RESERVE CHAMPION(TIE): KIM WERLING & ALLISON HART

 

Introduction to X-rails

CHAMPION: EMMA GOLKIN

RESERVE CHAMPION (TIE): JORDAN STEIN & ALLIE ELLISON

 

Cross Rails

CHAMPION: EMMA GOLKIN

RESERVE CHAMPION: ZOE GOLKIN

 

Low Hunter

CHAMPION:  EMMA GOLKIN

RESERVE CHAMPION: ZOE GOLKIN

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!!! THANK YOU FOR A GREAT SERIES!!

 

A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO MARY JO SCHROEDER FOR SPONSORING THE BEAUTIFUL RIBBONS!!!!

IEA5